Non-Conference Opponents
Central (2-25)Nov. 22nd Vs. West Plains (Home), Lost 46-72
Nov. 29th-Dec. 3rd @ Carthage Invitational Vs. Carthage (Nov. 28th), Lost 32-76 Vs. Neosho (Dec.1st), Lost 51-60 Vs. Monett (Dec. 3rd), Lost 43-69 Dec. 6th Vs. Nixa (Away), Lost 34-100 Dec. 9th Vs. Ozark (Home), Lost 24-82 Dec. 13th Vs. Carthage (Away), Lost 32-61 Dec. 15th Vs. Rolla (Home), Lost 51-66 Dec. 16th Vs. Glendale (Home), Lost 26-61 Dec. 20th Vs. Bolivar (Home), Lost 46-68 Dec. 27th-30th @ Neosho Holiday Tourney Vs. Travis, Lost 30-78 Vs. Neosho, Lost 64-67 Vs. Bentonville, AR, Lost 47-73 Vs. McDonald County, Lost 46-68 Jan. 11th Vs. Kickapoo (Away), Lost 42-72 Jan. 17th Vs. Webb City (Home), Lost 33-65 Jan. 20th Vs. Aurora (Away), Won 64-53 Jan. 24th Vs. Joplin (Away), Lost 52-62 Jan. 26th-28th @ Bolivar Tourney Vs. Webb City, Lost 34-66 Vs. Buffalo, Lost 61-70 Vs. Aurora, Won 64-60 Jan. 31st Vs. Republic (Away), Lost 35-77 Feb. 4th Vs. Parkview (Dury Univ.), Lost 36-78 Feb. 9th Vs. Hillcrest (Away), Lost 52-72 Feb. 13th Vs. Seymour (Home), Lost 59-63 Feb. 14th Vs. Nevada (Away), Lost 45-62 Feb. 21st Vs. Willard (District), Lost 49-75 Willard (12-14)Dec. 1st-3rd hosting 'Tri-State Classic'
Vs. Springdale, AR Har-Ber, Won 78-54 Vs. Ft. Scott, KS, Lost 78-81 Vs. Arkansas Baptist, Won 61-50 Dec. 6th Vs. Parkview (Away), Lost 57-62 Dec. 9th Vs. Lebanon (Home), Won 68-65 Dec. 16th Vs. Marshfield (Home), Lost 64-73 Dec. 20th Vs. Hillcrest (Home), Lost 50-58 Dec. 26th-29th @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Willow Springs, Won 62-36 Vs. Morrisville, Lost 42-51 Jan. 6th Vs. St. Louis Imagine Prep (Away), Lost 48-62 Jan. 7th Vs. St. Louis Roosevelt (Away), Won 63-55 Jan. 10th Vs. Ozark (Home), Won 69-56 Jan. 12th Vs. Mt. Vernon (Home), Lost 62-71 Jan. 19th Vs. Nixa (Away), Lost 53-84 Jan. 20th Vs. Bolivar (Away), Won 56-53 Jan. 26th-28th @ Nixa Invitational Vs. Hogan Prep, Won 74-71 Vs. Mt. Vernon, Won 55-42 Vs. Nixa, Lost 58-78 Jan. 31st Vs. Logan-Rogersville (Home), Lost 52-62 Feb. 3rd Vs. Branson (Home), Won 71-69 (OT) Feb. 7th Vs. Webb City (Away), Won 76-60 Feb. 10th Vs. Carthage (Home), Lost 57-66 Feb. 14th Vs. Republic (Away), Lost 55-59 Feb. 17th Vs. Neosho (Home), Won 87-58 Feb. 21st Vs. Central (District), Won 75-49 Feb. 23rd Vs. Webb City (District), Lost 52-61 Bolivar (15-10)Nov. 28th-Dec. 3rd @ Buffalo Tourney
(Nov. 28th) Vs. Rolla, Lost 51-57 (Nov. 29th) Vs. Marshfield, Lost 40-74 (Dec. 3rd) Vs. Buffalo, Won 57-34 Dec. 6th Vs. Hillcrest (Away), Lost 34-52 Dec. 9th Vs. Aurora (Home), Won 67-37 Dec. 13th Vs. Clinton (Home), Won 48-45 Dec. 16th Vs. Lebanon (Away), Lost 41-54 Dec. 20th Vs. SGF Central (Away), Won 68-46 Dec. 26th-29th @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Branson, Won 83-72 Vs. Logan-Rogersville, Lost 34-51 Jan. 7th Vs. Republic (Away), Won 39-37 Jan. 10th Vs. Marshfield (Home), Lost 38-57 Jan. 13th Vs. Hollister (Home), Won 56-31 Jan. 17th Vs. Camdenton (Away), Won 45-35 Jan. 20th Vs. Willard (Home), Lost 53-56 Jan. 26th-28th hosting Bolivar Tourney Vs. Buffalo, Won 61-36 Vs. Webb City, Lost 54-58 Vs. Cassville, Won 61-35 Jan. 31st Vs. Conway (Home), Won 54-44 Feb. 3rd Vs. Monett (Away), Won 51-35 Feb. 7th Vs. SGF Catholic (Away), Won 50-30 Feb. 10th Vs. Reeds Spring (Home), Won 50-36 Feb. 14th Vs. Buffalo (Away), Won 65-44 Feb. 17th Vs. Logan-Rogersville (Home), Lost 39-43 Feb. 21st Vs. Logan-Rogersville (District), Lost 38-62 Mansfield (12-13)Nov. 29th Vs. Houston, Won 67-51
Dec. 5th Vs. Ava, Lost 39-58 Dec. 9th Vs. Niangua, Won 50-42 Dec. 10th Vs. Houston, Won 60-49 Dec. 13th Vs. Mountain Grove, Lost 55-56 Dec. 16th Vs. Catholic, Lost 63-67 Dec. 20th Vs. Cabool, Won 66-62 Dec. 26th Vs. Hillcrest, Lost 35-66 Dec. 27th Vs. Hartville, Lost 43-52 Jan. 6th Vs. Niangua, Won 59-38 Jan. 10th Vs. Sparta, Won 61-50 Jan. 13th Vs. Bradleyville, Won 70-37 Jan. 17th Vs. Hartville, Lost 53-60 Jan. 20th Vs. Plato, Won 39-37 Jan. 23rd-29th @ Sparta Tourney Vs. Riverview Bible Baptist Christian, Won 69-35 Vs. Forsyth, Won 46-44 Vs. New Convenant Academy, Lost 47-54 Feb. 3rd Vs. Conway, Won 64-52 Feb. 7th Vs. Seymour, Lost 42-44 Feb. 10th Vs. Gainesville, Won 39-36 Feb. 14th Vs. Norwood, Lost 49-67 Feb. 17th Vs. Fordland, Lost 47-69 Feb. 21st Vs. Hollister, Lost 49-59 Feb. 24th Vs. Ava, Lost 41-48 Feb. 28th Vs. Gainesville (District), Lost 47-48 Republic (21-6)Nov. 28th Vs. Waynesville, Won 46-34 Dec. 2nd Vs. Rogers(AR), Lost 43-51 Dec. 3rd Vs. Logan-Rogersville, Won 70-55 Dec. 8th Vs. Carl Junction, Won 67-63 Dec. 9th Vs. Cassville, Won 57-41 Dec. 16th Vs. Monett, Won 71-42 Dec. 26th Vs. Greenwood, Won 49-27 Dec. 27th Vs. Fair Grove, Won 62-32 Dec. 28th Vs. Marshfield, Won 45-43 Dec. 29th Vs. Hillcrest, Won 43-41 (OT) Jan. 3rd Vs. Ozark, Lost 43-46 Jan. 6th Vs. McDonald County, Won 69-40 Jan. 7th Vs. Bolivar, Lost 37-39 Jan. 10th Vs. Webb City, Lost 52-63 Jan. 13th Vs. Marshfield, Won 72-56 Jan. 17th Vs. Waynesville, Won 80-48 Jan. 20th Vs. Reeds Spring, Won 61-33 Jan. 23rd-27th @ Logan-Rogersville Tourney Vs. Camdenton, Won 68-46 Vs. Marshfield, Won 46-32 Vs. Logan-Rogersville, Won 51-42 Jan. 31st Vs. Central, Won 76-35 Feb. 3rd Vs. Carthage, Won 69-68 Feb. 7th Vs. Neosho, Won 81-60 Feb. 10th Vs. Nixa, Lost 40-74 Feb. 14th Vs. Willard, Won 59-55 Feb. 17th Vs. Branson, Won 64-60 Feb. 23rd Vs. Logan-Rogersville (District), Lost 45-49 Rockwood Summit (18-9)Nov. 28th Vs. C.B.C., Lost 34-67
Nov. 29th Vs. Wentzville-Holt, Won 55-40 Dec. 1st Vs. Pattonville, Won 55-46 Dec. 9th Vs. Parkway South, Lost 38-42 Dec. 13th Vs. Northwest, Won 66-36 Dec. 15th Vs. Ft. Zumwalt East, Won 75-46 Dec. 27th Vs. Seckman, Won 86-29 Dec. 28th Vs. Windsor, Won 53-30 Dec. 29th Vs. Lutheran South, Won 70-61 Jan. 3rd Vs. Parkway North, Lost 51-56 Jan. 6th Vs. Seckman, Won 70-42 Jan. 10th Vs. Eureka, Won 63-56 Jan. 13th Vs. Parkway Central, Lost 41-56 Jan. 19th Vs. Lindbergh, Won 57-37 Jan. 20th Vs. Hillcrest, Won 44-43 Jan. 21st Vs. O'Fallon, Lost 52-58 Jan. 24th Vs. Oakville, Won 64-56 Jan. 27th Vs. Mehlville, Won 58-46 Jan. 30th Vs. Ladue, Won 59-58 Feb. 1st Vs. Lindbergh, Won 66-47 Feb. 3rd Vs. University City, Won 70-65 Feb. 7th Vs. Webster Groves, Lost 49-66 Feb. 10th Vs. Parkway West, Won 45-43 Feb. 14th Vs. McCluer, Lost 42-53 Feb. 17th Vs. Kirkwood, Lost 54-62 Feb. 20th Vs. Parkway West (District), Won 50-48 Feb. 22nd Vs. Lafayette (District), Lost 49-50 Logan-Rogersville (21-8)Nov. 28th-Dec. 3rd @ Republic Tourney
(Nov. 29th) Vs. Aurora, Won 90-48 (Dec. 2nd) Vs. Russellville, AR, Lost 44-61 (Dec. 3rd) Vs. Republic, Lost 55-70 Dec. 9th Vs. Neosho (Away), Won 75-31 Dec. 13th Vs. West Plains (Away), Won 51-28 Dec. 16th Vs. Ava (Away), Won 63-42 Dec. 20th Vs. Glendale (Home), Won 71-50 Dec. 26th-29th @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Aurora, Won 76-30 Vs. Bolivar, Won 51-34 Vs. Nixa, Lost 43-54 Vs. Morrisville, Won 68-41 Jan. 3rd Vs. Buffalo (Home), Won 77-49 Jan. 6th Vs. Marshfield (Home), Lost 49-58 Jan. 13th Vs. Ozark (Home), Won 73-53 Jan. 17th Vs. Branson (Home), Won 66-63 Jan. 20th Vs. Webb City (Home), Lost 52-55 Jan. 22nd @ Laker Shootout Vs. Jeff City Helias (Away), Won 67-53 Jan. 23rd-28th hosting 'LR Tourney' Vs. Strafford, Won 65-58 Vs. Ozark, Won 69-37 Vs. Republic, Lost 42-51 Jan. 31st Vs. Willard (Away), Won 62-52 Feb. 3rd Vs. Hollister (Away), Won 62-38 Feb. 7th Vs. Reeds Spring (Home), Won 50-20 Feb. 9th Vs. Nixa (Away), Lost 57-66 Feb. 14th Vs. Catholic (Home), Won 73-40 Feb. 17th Vs. Bolivar (Away), Won 43-39 Feb. 21st Vs. Bolivar (District), Won 62-38 Feb. 23rd Vs. Republic (District), Won 49-45 Feb. 25th Vs. Hillcrest (District), Lost 50-56 (OT) McDonald County (11-16)Dec. 6th Vs. Rogers, AR Heritage, Lost 32-36
Dec. 9th Vs. Monett, Lost 46-50 Dec. 12th Vs. Joplin, Lost 47-62 Dec. 13th Vs. St. Mary's Colgan(KS), Lost 44-49 Dec. 16th Vs. Aurora, Won 71-63 Dec. 27th (Neosho Tourney) Vs. Sunrise Christian Academy, Lost 44-65 Dec. 28th (Neosho Tourney) Vs. Rogers, AR Heritage, Lost 44-50 Dec. 29th (Neosho Tourney) Vs. Hannibal, Lost 55-71 Dec. 30th (Neosho Tourney) Vs. SGF Central, Won 68-46 Jan. 5th Vs. Webb City, Lost 30-63 Jan. 6th Vs. Republic, Lost 40-69 Jan. 10th Vs. Carl Junction, Won 57-50 Jan. 13th Vs. Nevada, Lost 53-61 Jan. 16th-21st @ Jay, OK Tourney (Jan. 19th) Vs. Vinita JV, Won 66-42 (Jan. 20th) Vs. Jay, OK, Lost 44-53 (Jan. 21st) Vs. Kansas, OK, Lost 36-63 Jan. 24th Vs. Carthage, Lost 48-49 Jan. 27th Vs. Neosho, Won 68-53 Feb. 2nd Vs. Cassville, Lost 51-57 Feb. 3rd Vs. East Newton, Won 58-55 Feb. 10th Vs. Nevada, Won 52-46 (3 OT) Feb. 14th Vs. Seneca, Lost 38-48 Feb. 16th Vs. Grove, OK, Won 39-15 Feb. 21st Vs. Aurora (District), Won 60-54 Feb. 23rd Vs. Cassville (District), Won 56-50 Feb. 24th Vs. Carl Junction (District), Won 68-66 Feb. 29th Vs. Hillcrest (Sectional), Lost 43-73 St. Louis Soldan (25-5)Nov. 29th Vs. Carnahan, Won 73-57
Dec. 3rd Vs. Lee, AL, Won 62-32 Dec. 9th Vs. Gateway Tech, Won 76-59 Dec. 10th Vs. Chicago Morgan, Won 59-44 Dec. 15th Vs. St. Louis Roosevelt, Won 87-25 Dec. 16th Vs. Memphis Central, Lost 53-57 Dec. 17th Vs. Liberty Tech (New Orleans, LA), Won 43-29 Dec. 27th (Normandy Tourney) Vs. Ritenour, Won 69-38 Dec. 28th (Normandy Tourney) Vs. Hazelwood East, Won 53-31 Dec. 29th (Normandy Tourney) Vs. Memphis Melrose, Won 53-44 Dec. 30th (Normandy Tourney) Vs. Memphis Ridgeway, Lost 44-49 Jan. 6th Vs. St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA), Lost 47-61 Jan. 12th Vs. Sumner, Won 58-44Jan. 16th Vs. East St. Louis, Won 62-58 Jan. 18th Vs. Maplewood-Richmond Heights, Won 54-41 Jan. 19th Vs. Vashon, Won 75-30 Jan. 26th Vs. Chicago, IL Whitney Young, Lost 46-53 Jan. 27th Vs. St. Louis T & L, Won 70-40 Jan. 30th Vs. St. Louis C.B.C., Won 61-57 Feb. 2nd Vs. Cleveland NJROTC, Won 85-24 Feb. 8th Vs. McCluer, Lost 58-60 Feb. 9th Vs. Metro, Won 82-30 Feb. 13th Vs. St. Louis ICPHS, Won 61-46 Feb. 16th Vs. McKinley, Won 80-16 Feb. 23rd Vs. Sumner (District), Won 81-51 Feb. 24th Vs. Jennings (District), Won 65-30 Feb. 29th Vs. University City (Sectional), Won 56-44 March 3rd Vs. Duchesne (Quarterfinal), Won 61-43 March 9th Vs. Liberty North (Semifinal), Won 50-25 March 10th Vs. Hillcrest (Championship), Won 55-42 |
Ozark (12-15)Nov. 28th-Dec. 3rd @ Republic Tourney
(Nov. 29th) Vs. Russellville, AR., Lost 62-63 (Dec. 1st) Vs. Aurora, Won 72-37 (Dec. 3rd) Vs. Lebanon, Won 69-57 Dec. 8th Vs. Hillcrest (Home), Lost 55-81 Dec. 9th Vs. Central (Away), Won 83-24 Dec. 13th Vs. Waynesville (Away), Lost 55-60 Dec. 16th Vs. Kickapoo (Away), Lost 78-88 (OT) Dec. 20th Vs. Parkview (Home), Lost 45-60 Dec. 26th-29th @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Mountain Grove, Won 82-56 Vs. Mount Vernon, Won 58-56 Vs. Hillcrest, Lost 67-77 Vs. Mansfield, Won 79-69 Jan. 3rd Vs. Republic (Away), Won 46-43 Jan. 10th Vs. Willard (Away), Lost 56-69 Jan. 13th Vs. Logan-Rogersville (Away), Lost 53-73 Jan. 19th Vs. Mt. Vernon (Home), Lost 63-65 Jan. 24th-27th @ Logan-Rogersville Tourney Vs. Reeds Spring, Won 62-47 Vs. Logan-Rogersville, Lost 37-69 Vs. Marshfield, Lost 47-55 (OT) Jan. 31st Vs. Marshfield (Home), Lost 59-65 Feb. 3rd Vs. Webb City (Home), Won 57-53 Feb. 7th Vs. Branson (Away), Won 66-61 Feb. 10th Vs. Neosho (Home), Won 84-43 Feb. 11th Vs. Columbia Hickman (Home), Lost 54-78 Feb. 14th Vs. Nixa (Home), Lost 67-79 Feb. 17th Vs. Carthage (Away), Lost 49-70 Feb. 20th Vs. Kickapoo (District), Lost 60-69 Seymour (16-10)Nov. 26th Vs. Alton (@ Current River Shootout), Won 70-57
Dec. 9th Vs. Hillcrest (Away), Lost 54-74 Dec. 13th Vs. Bradleyville (Away), Won 72-34 Dec. 16th Vs. Fair Grove (Home), Lost 53-58 Dec. 20th Vs. Plato (Home), Won 57-35 Dec. 26th-29th @ Cabool Tourney Vs. Lutie, Won 74-35 Vs. Winona, Won 50-42 Vs. Norwood, Lost 47-53 Vs. Licking, Won 57-52 Jan. 2nd-7th hosting Seymour Bank Holiday Classic Vs. Mountain View-Birch Tree-Liberty, Won 65-48 Vs. West Plains, Lost 55-64 Jan. 10th Vs. Cabool (Away), Won 65-50 Jan. 13th Vs. Conway (Home), Lost 51-61 Jan. 19th-21st @ Glendale 'Winter Classic' Vs. St. Louis Christian Academy, Lost 53-66 Vs. Neosho, Won 73-54 Vs. StL Beaumont, Won 60-54 Jan. 24th Vs. Norwood (Home), Lost 51-68 Jan. 31st Vs. Gainesville (Away), Won 49-44 Feb. 3rd Vs. Fordland (Home), Won 62-48 Feb. 7th Vs. Mansfield (Away), Won 44-42 Feb. 10th Vs. Hartville (Away), Lost 48-57 Feb. 13th Vs. SGF Central (Away), Won 63-59 Feb. 17th Vs. Sparta (Home), Won 72-25 Feb. 20th Vs. Ava (Home), Lost 45-48 Feb. 21st Vs. Houston (Home), Won 63-51 Feb. 27th Vs. Willow Springs (District), Lost 36-40 Van Buren (9-15)Nov. 25th Vs. Puxico, Lost 77-84
Nov. 26th Vs. Hillcrest, Lost 50-66 Dec. 2nd Vs. East Carter (Away), Won 79-61 Dec. 6th Vs. Bunker (Away), Won 78-39 Dec. 9th Vs. Doniphan (Away), Lost 34-68 Dec. 13th Vs. Eminence (Away), Lost 59-81 Dec. 16th Vs. Southern Reynolds (Away), Won 69-57 Dec. 26th @ Bloomfield Tourney Vs. Bernie, Lost 50-67 Vs. Twin Rivers, Lost 43-48 Jan. 3rd Vs. Neelyville (Away), Won 77-54 Jan. 6th Vs. South Iron (Away), Lost 43-46 Jan. 13th Vs. Clearwater (Away), Lost 54-71 Jan. 20th Vs. Winona (Away), Lost 46-53 Jan. 23rd @ Big Springs Conf. Tourney Vs. Couch, Lost 64-71 Jan. 31st Vs. Lesterville (Away), Won 65-63 Feb. 3rd Vs. Couch (Away), Lost 53-57 Feb. 10th Vs. Alton (Away), Lost 56-84 Feb. 13th, 15th, 18th @ BLR Conf. Tourney Vs. South Iron, Lost 37-51 Vs. Lesterville, Won 53-45 Vs. Clearwater, Lost 57-60 Feb. 21st Vs. Koshkonong (Away), Won 102-87 Feb. 23rd Vs. Summerville (Away), Won 77-62 Feb. 25th Vs. Couch (District), Won 49-34 Feb. 27th Vs. Winona (District), Lost 52-62 Conway (17-9)Nov. 28th Vs. Strafford, Lost 48-59
Dec. 2nd Vs. Ash Grove, Won 74-55 Dec. 3rd Vs. Willow Springs, Won 63-53 Dec. 9th Vs. Mountain Grove, Won 62-44 Dec. 13th Vs. Fordland, Won 64-55 Dec. 16th Vs. Wheatland, Won 90-51 Dec. 26th Vs. Hartville, Won 63-61 Dec. 27th Vs. Hillcrest, Lost 45-68 Jan. 3rd Vs. Fair Grove, Lost 63-69 Jan. 6th Vs. Blue Eye, Won 66-58 Jan. 13th Vs. Seymour, Won 61-51 Jan. 17th Vs. Gainesville, Won 55-50 Jan. 20th Vs. Buffalo, Won 63-61 Jan. 23rd-28th hosting Conway Tourney Vs. Laquey, Won 67-36 Vs. Stoutland, Lost 42-58 Vs. Ava, Won 45-40 Jan. 31st Vs. Bolivar, Lost 44-54 Feb. 3rd Vs. Mansfield, Lost 52-64 Feb. 6th Vs. El Dorado Springs, Won 74-48 Feb. 10th Vs. Plato, Won 71-42 Feb. 14th Vs. Stoutland, Won 70-60 Feb. 17th Vs. Norwood, Lost 50-69 Feb. 21st Vs. Hartville, Won 52-50 Feb. 23rd Vs. Strafford, Lost 44-68 Feb. 28th Vs. Springfield Catholic (District), Won 50-53 March 1st Vs. Strafford (District), Lost 55-65 Jefferson City (7-18)Dec. 1st Vs. Marquette (Away), Lost 47-61
Dec. 3rd Vs. Kirkwood (@ MBCA Norm Stewart Classic), Lost 52-55 Dec. 13th Vs. Hickman (Home), Won 62-41 Dec. 16th Vs. Hazelwood Central (Away), Won 61-58 Dec. 19th Vs. Waynesville (Home), Won 61-59 (2 OT) Dec. 28th-30th hosting 'Mike Kehoe Great 8' Vs. Fayetteville(AR), Lost 41-50 (52) Vs. Mexico, Lost 41-45 Vs. Blair Oaks, Won 76-71 (OT) Jan. 5th-7th @ Joplin 'Hall of Fame' Classic Vs. Joplin, Lost 57-65 Vs. Word of Life(KS), Lost 45-61 Vs. Francis Howell, Won 58-56 Jan. 10th Vs. Camdenton (Away), Won 57-45 Jan. 13th Vs. DeSmet (Away), Lost 48-77 Jan. 17th Vs. Jefferson City Helias (Home), Lost 52-62 Jan. 19th-21st @ St. Louis Lindbergh Tourney Vs. Jackson, Won 71-68 Vs. O'Fallon, Lost 40-60 Vs. Hillcrest, Lost 57-77 Jan. 27th Vs. SLUH (Home), Lost 45-51 Jan. 31st Vs. Columbia Rock Bridge (Home), Lost 46-68 Feb. 3rd Vs. DeSoto (Home), Lost 51-60 Feb. 7th Vs. Columbia Hickman (Away), Lost 59-85 Feb. 11th Vs. Parkview (Away), Lost 41-63 Feb. 16th Vs. Miller Career Academy (Away), Lost 49-53 Feb. 17th Vs. Rockhurst (Home), Lost 39-70 Feb. 22nd Vs. Columbia Hickman (District), Lost 60-74 Marshfield (21-7)Nov. 28th-Dec. 3rd @ Buffalo Tourney
(Nov. 29th) Vs. Bolivar, Won 74-40 (Dec. 2nd) Vs. Rolla, Won 73-60 (Dec. 3rd) Vs. Jeff City Helias, Won 53-45 Dec. 6th Vs. Lebanon, Won 75-51 Dec. 10th Vs. Branson, Won 68-52 Dec. 13th Vs. Willow Springs, Won 74-33 Dec. 16th Vs. Willard, Won 73-64 Dec. 20th Vs. Camdenton, Won 77-39 Dec. 22nd Vs. Springfield Catholic, Won 49-21 Dec. 26th (Blue & Gold) Vs. Ava, Won 48-44 Dec. 27th (Blue & Gold) Vs. Spokane, Won 61-20 Dec. 28th (Blue & Gold) Vs. Republic, Lost 43-45 Dec. 29th (Blue & Gold) Vs. Ozark, Lost 69-80 Jan. 3rd Vs. Strafford, Won 66-62 Jan. 6th Vs. Logan-Rogersville, Won 58-49 Jan. 10th Vs. Bolivar, Won 57-38 Jan. 13th Vs. Republic, Lost 56-72 Jan. 17th Vs. Hillcrest, Lost 46-68 Jan. 20th Vs. Ava, Won 73-43 Jan. 23rd-28th @ Logan-Rogersville Tourney (Jan. 23rd) Vs. Lebanon, Won 47-39 (Jan. 26th) Vs. Republic, Lost 32-46 (Jan. 27th) Vs. Ozark, Won 55-47 Jan. 31st Vs. Ozark, Won 65-59 Feb. 7th Vs. Buffalo, Won 68-48 Feb. 10th Vs. Hollister, Won 58-27 Feb. 17th Vs. Reeds Spring, Lost 45-50 Feb. 21st Vs. Buffalo (District), Won 69-37 Feb. 23rd Vs. Hillcrest (District), Lost 58-67 Jefferson City Helias (20-9)Nov. 28th-Dec. 3rd @ Buffalo Tourney
(Nov. 29th) Vs. Buffalo, Won 69-28 (Dec. 2nd) Vs. Warrensburg, Won 50-42 (Dec. 3rd) Vs. Marshfield, Lost 45-53 Dec. 8th Vs. St. Francis Borgia, Lost 25-32 Dec. 16th Vs. Branson, Won 50-29 Dec. 28th (Great 8 Classic) Vs. Blair Oaks, Won 46-36 Dec. 29th (Great 8 Classic) Vs. Columbia Rock Bridge, Lost 38-74 Dec. 30th (Great 8 Classic) Vs. Fayetteville, AR, Lost 32-38 Jan. 6th Vs. St. Dominic, Won 54-26 Jan. 7th Vs. Chaminade, Won 56-49 Jan. 10th (California Tourney) Vs. Fulton, Won 64-32 Jan. 12th (California Tourney) Vs. California, Won 59-47 Jan. 14th (California Tourney) Vs. Southern Boone County, Won 52-50 Jan. 17th Vs. Jefferson City, Won 62-52 Jan. 20th Vs. Fulton, Won 49-38 Jan. 21st Vs. Logan-Rogersville, Lost 53-67 Jan. 24th Vs. Hannibal, Won 68-59 Jan. 27th Vs. Moberly, Won 56-39 Jan. 29th Vs. Fatima, Won 48-33 Jan. 31st Vs. Mexico, Lost 39-50 Feb. 3rd Vs. Eldon, Won 62-50 Feb. 8th Vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, Won 56-46 Feb. 10th Vs. Columbia Hickman, Lost 40-64 Feb. 13th Vs. Kirksville, Won 58-33 Feb. 17th Vs. Columbia Rock Bridge, Lost 42-49 Feb. 22nd Vs. Boonville (District), Won 66-25 Feb. 24th Vs. Eldon (District), Won 39-31 Feb. 29th Vs. St. Francis Boriga (Sectional), Won 36-35 March 3rd Vs. Hillcrest (Quarterfinal), Lost 34-46 St. Louis Imagine College Prep (23-9)Nov. 25th Vs. Park Tudor(IN), Lost 45-64
Nov. 25th Vs. Limestone(IL), Won 70-55 Nov. 26th Vs. Gallatin(MO), Won 70-55 Nov. 28th Vs. Columbia Hickman, Won 77-74 (3 OT) Nov. 29th Vs. Francis Howell Central, Won 62-52 Dec. 1st Vs. Kickapoo, Won 82-75 Dec. 2nd Vs. Glendale, Lost 87-65 Dec. 3rd Vs. Liberty, Lost 57-74 Dec. 8th Vs. Sumner, Won 78-54 Dec. 9th Vs. Crystal City, Won 69-51 Dec. 22nd Vs. St. Joseph Lafayette, Won 69-45 Dec. 27th Vs. St. Louis Christian, Won 69-43 Dec. 28th Vs. Ridgeway, Lost 42-73 Dec. 29th Vs. Cardinal Ritter, Won 65-62 Dec. 30th Vs. Forman, Lost 41-50 Jan. 6th Vs. Willard, Won 62-48 Jan. 7th Vs. Sikeston, Lost 62-69 Jan. 11th Vs. Lovejoy, Won 75-55 Jan. 19th Vs. Cleveland NJROTC, Won 70-31 Jan. 26th Vs. Madison, Won 63-43 Jan. 28th Vs. Riverview Gardens, Won 52-41 Jan. 31st Vs. Confluence, Won 70-27 Feb. 6th Vs. Hazelwood East, Won 68-41 Feb. 8th Vs. Normandy, Won 63-57 Feb. 14th Vs. Soldan, Lost 46-61 Feb. 17th Vs. Jackson, Won 61-50 Feb. 21st Vs. Miller Career Academy (District), Won 68-63 Feb. 23rd Vs. Gateway Tech (District), Won 66-56 Feb. 29th Vs. Lutheran South (Sectional), Won 59-58 March 3rd Vs. Sikeston (Quarterfinal), Won 65-64 March 9th Vs. Hillcrest (Semifinal), Lost 60-63 March 10th Vs. Liberty North (3rd Place), Lost 50-54 (OT) |
Ozark Conference Opponents
Camdenton (2-21, 0-9)Nov. 29th Vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton (Away), Lost 50-54
Dec. 4th @ MBCA Norm Stewart Classic Vs. Blair Oaks, Lost 39-67 Dec. 6th Vs. Eldon (Away), Lost 48-55 Dec. 9th Vs. Versailles (Home), Won 69-46 Dec. 20th Vs. Marshfield (Away), Lost 33-74 Dec. 26th-29th @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 43-51 Vs. West Plains, Lost 26-48 Jan. 6th Vs. Parkview (Away), Lost 16-59 Jan. 10th Vs. Jefferson City (Home), Lost 45-57 Jan. 13th Vs. Joplin (Home), Lost 50-59 Jan. 17th Vs. Bolivar (Home), Lost 35-45 Jan. 20th Vs. West Plains (Away), Lost 51-59 Jan. 21st hosting Laker Shootout Vs. Parkway North, Lost 49-57 Jan. 23rd-28th @ Logan-Rogersville Tourney Vs. Republic, Lost 46-68 Vs. Lebanon, Lost 40-55 Vs. Reeds Spring, Won 38-24 Jan. 31st Vs. Kickapoo (Home), Lost 38-70 Feb. 3rd Vs. Glendale (Home), Lost 42-67 Feb. 7th Vs. Waynesville (Away), Lost 41-50 Feb. 10th Vs. Rolla (Home), Lost 46-53 Feb. 14th Vs. Lebanon (Away), Lost 47-69 Feb. 17th Vs. Hillcrest (Away), Lost 32-66 Feb. 20th Vs. West Plains (District), Lost 42-52 Kickapoo (20-8, 7-2)Dec. 1st-3rd hosting 'Tip-Off Classic'
Vs. #7 St. Louis Imagine College Prep, Lost 75-82 Vs. Springdale, AR, Won 65-58 Vs. Fayetteville, AR, Lost 49-63 Dec. 6th Vs. Neosho (Away), Won 81-60 Dec. 10th Vs. Carthage (Home), Won 71-61 Dec. 13th Vs. Branson (Away), Won 63-46 Dec. 16th Vs. Ozark (Home), Won 88-78 (OT) Dec. 20th Vs. St. Louis Sumner (Away), Won 77-45 Dec. 26th-29th @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Camdenton, Won 51-43 Vs. Strafford, Won 78-53 Vs. Morrisville, Won 52-29 Vs. Nixa, Lost 65-75 Jan. 3rd Vs. Hillcrest (Away), Won 70-65 Jan. 11th Vs. Central (Home), Won 72-42 Jan. 17th Vs. Nixa (Home), Lost 72-74 Jan. 19th-21st @ Glendale 'Winter Classic' Vs. St. Louis Beaumont, Won 80-68 Vs. Carthage, Lost 68-69 Vs. St. Louis Christian Academy, Won 77-52 Jan. 24th Vs. West Plains (Home), Won 66-50 Jan. 27th Vs. Parkview (Away), Lost 60-69 Jan. 31st Vs. Camdenton (Away), Won 70-38 Feb. 3rd Vs. Lebanon (Home), Won 64-63 Feb. 7th Vs. Glendale (Drury Univ.), Lost 60-68 Feb. 10th Vs. Joplin (Home), Won 74-65 Feb. 14th Vs. Rolla (Home), Won 91-70 Feb. 17th Vs. Waynesville (Away), Won 58-38 Feb. 20th Vs. Ozark (District), Won 69-60 Feb. 22nd Vs. Nixa (District), Lost 43-53 Lebanon (10-17, 4-5)Nov. 28th-Dec. 3rd @ Republic Tourney
(Nov. 28th) Vs. Rogers, AR., Lost 33-57 (Dec. 1st) Vs. Waynesville, Won 34-31 (Dec. 3rd) Vs. Ozark, Lost 57-69 Dec. 6th Vs. Marshfield (Home), Lost 51-75 Dec. 9th Vs. Willard (Away), Lost 65-68 Dec. 13th Vs. School of the Osage (Away), Won 67-60 Dec. 16th Vs. Bolivar (Home), Won 54-41 Dec. 27th-30th @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Nixa, Lost 45-100 Vs. Clever, Won 54-35 Vs. Lebanon, Lost 55-67 Jan. 3rd Vs. Columbia Hickman (Home), Won 65-61 Jan. 7th Vs. Carthage (Home), Lost 57-64 Jan. 10th Vs. Joplin (Away), Won 54-45 Jan. 13th Vs. Webb City (Away), Lost 51-62 Jan. 17th Vs. Glendale (Home), Lost 64-81 Jan. 20th Vs. Waynesville (Home), Won 63-46 Jan. 23rd-28th @ Logan-Rogersville Tourney Vs. Marshfield, Lost 49-57 Vs. Camdenton, Won 55-40 Vs. Strafford, Lost 45-53 Jan. 31st Vs. Rolla (Away), Lost 34-46 Feb. 3rd Vs. Kickapoo (Away), Lost 63-64 Feb. 7th Vs. West Plains (Home), Won 71-55 Feb. 10th Vs. Hillcrest (Away), Lost 43-54 Feb. 14th Vs. Camdenton (Home), Won 69-47 Feb. 17th Vs. Parkview (Away), Lost 49-67 Feb. 22nd Vs. Waynesville (District), Lost 50-53 Rolla (19-9, 5-4)Nov. 26th Vs. Clayton (Key Sport Shoot-Out), Won 67-63
Nov. 28th-Dec. 3rd @ Buffalo Tourney (Nov. 28th) Vs. Bolivar, Won 57-51 (Dec. 2nd) Vs. Marshfield, Lost 60-73 (Dec. 3rd) Vs. Warrensburg, Lost 62-80 Dec. 6th Vs. St. James (Away), Won 81-63 Dec. 13th Vs. Salem (Home), Won 63-43 Dec. 15th Vs. Central (Away), Won 66-51 Dec. 20th Vs. Owensville (Away), Won 66-26 Dec. 27th-29th hosting 'US Bank' Tourney Vs. St. Joseph Benton, Won 70-60 Vs. Warrensburg, Lost 53-66 Vs. Francis Howell Central, Won 57-38 Jan. 3rd Vs. Waynesville (Home), Won 64-49 Jan. 6th Vs. Union (Away), Won 54-46 Jan. 10th Vs. Hillcrest (Away), Lost 63-65 Jan. 13th Vs. Sullivan (Home), Lost 55-58 Jan. 16th-21st @ St. James Tourney Vs. Union, Won 54-46 Vs. Salem, Won 64-53 Vs. Blair Oaks, Won 45-37 Jan. 27th Vs. Joplin (Away), Won 51-35 Jan. 31st Vs. Lebanon (Home), Won 46-34 Feb. 3rd Vs. West Plains (Home), Won 63-57 Feb. 7th Vs. Parkview (Home), Lost 58-63 Feb. 14th Vs. Kickapoo (Away), Lost 70-91 Feb. 17th Vs. Glendale (Away), Lost 61-94 Feb. 22nd Vs. West Plains (District), Won 61-55 Feb. 24th Vs. Waynesville (District), Won 40-38 Feb. 29th Vs. Columbia Rock Bridge (Sectional), Lost 47-74 West Plains (16-12, 2-7)Nov. 22nd Vs. Central (Away), Won 72-46
Nov. 28th Vs. Salem (Away), Won 58-46 Dec. 5th-10th @ Mansfield Tourney Vs. Fordland, Won 61-57 Vs. Gainesville, Lost 43-50 Vs. Norwood, Won 68-66 (OT) Dec. 13th Vs. Logan-Rogersville (Home HS), Lost 26-51 Dec. 17th Vs. Mountain View (Home CC), Won 71-63 Dec. 20th Vs. Ava (Home CC), Won 55-41 Dec. 26th-30th @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Strafford, Lost 44-64 Vs. Camdenton, Won 48-26 Vs. Willow Springs, Won 50-23 Vs. Branson, Won 53-48 Jan. 2nd-7th @ Seymour Tourney Vs. Bradleyville, Won 81-40 Vs. Plato, Won 72-41 Vs. Seymour, Won 64-55 Jan. 13th Vs. Laquey (Home CC), - Jan. 17th Vs. Parkview (Home HS), Lost 41-52 Jan. 20th Vs. Camdenton (Home HS), Won 59-51 Jan. 24th Vs. Kickapoo (Away), Lost 50-66 Jan. 31st Vs. Glendale (Away), Lost 72-77 Feb. 3rd Vs. Rolla (Away), Lost 57-63 Feb. 7th Vs. Lebanon (Away), Lost 55-71 Feb. 10th Vs. Waynesville (Home HS), Lost 50-51 Feb. 14th Vs. Hillcrest (Home HS), Lost 49-58 Feb. 17th Vs. Joplin (Away), Won 62-48 Feb. 20th Vs. Camdenton (District), Won 52-42 Feb. 22nd Vs. Rolla (District), Lost 55-61 |
Glendale (19-8, 9-0)Nov. 22nd Vs. Shiloh Christian (Home), Won 89-57
Dec. 1st-3rd @ Kickapoo 'Tip-Off Classic' Vs. Fayetteville, AR, Lost 57-74 Vs. #7 St. Louis Imagine College Prep, Won 87-65 Vs. Springdale, AR, Lost 55-58 Dec. 4th Vs. Troy-Buchanan (@ Norm Stewart Classic), Won 80-78 (OT) Dec. 6th Vs. Branson (Away), Won 81-65 Dec. 13th Vs. Nixa (Away), Lost 85-92 (OT) Dec. 16th Vs. Central (Away), Won 61-26 Dec. 20th Vs. Logan-Rogersville (Away), Lost 50-71 Jan. 6th Vs. Hillcrest (Away), Won 68-59 Jan. 7th Vs. K.C. Hogan Prep (Home), Won 76-62 Jan. 12th-14th @ Bass Pro Shops T Of C Vs. Houston, TX Westbury Christian, Lost 58-72 Vs. Sherwood, AR Sylvan Hills, Lost 50-80 Vs. Chicago, IL St. Rita, Lost 60-65 Jan. 17th Vs. Lebanon (Away), Won 81-64 Jan. 19th-21st hosting 'Winter Classic' Vs. Neosho, Won 87-49 Vs. St. Louis Christian Academy, Won 82-65 Vs. Carthage, Won 75-54 Jan. 27th Vs. Waynesville (Home), Won 78-54 Jan. 31st Vs. West Plains (Home), Won 77-72 Feb. 3rd Vs. Camdenton (Away), Won 67-42 Feb. 7th Vs. Kickapoo (Drury), Won 68-60 Feb. 10th Vs. Parkview (Home), Won 74-65 Feb. 14th Vs. Joplin (Home), Won 75-57 Feb. 17th Vs. Rolla (Home), Won 94-61 Feb. 22nd Vs. Parkview (District), Won 71-67 Feb. 24th Vs. Nixa (District), Lost 47-89 Parkview (22-6, 7-2)Dec. 1st-3rd hosting 'Parkview Classic'
Vs. St. Louis Carnahan, Won 77-55 Vs. Tulsa Central, Lost 39-53 Vs. St. Louis Roosevelt, Won 63-14 Dec. 6th Vs. Willard (Home), Won 62-57 Dec. 9th Vs. Ft. Zumwalt North (Home), Won 69-54 Dec. 16th Vs. Hillcrest (Home), Lost 35-43 Dec. 20th Vs. Ozark (Away), Won 60-45 Dec. 27th-30th @ Neosho Holiday Tourney Vs. Rogers(AR) Heritage, Won 55-40 Vs. Sunrise Academy, Lost 57-69 Vs. Monett, Won 64-45 Vs. Morrilton(AR), Won 61-33 Jan. 6th Vs. Camdenton (Home), Won 59-16 Jan. 14th Vs. St. Louis Miller Career Academy (Home), Won 80-59 Jan. 17th Vs. West Plains (Away), Won 52-41 Jan. 19th-21st @ Interstate Classic (Coffeyville, KS.) Vs. Shawnee Mill Valley, Lost 54-60 Vs. Wichita Defenders, Won 70-35 Vs. K.C. University Academy, Won 68-62 Jan. 24th Vs. Neosho (Away), Won 64-40 Jan. 27th Vs. Kickapoo (Home), Won 60-69 Jan. 31st Vs. Joplin (Away), Won 71-45 Feb. 3rd Vs. Central (Away), Won 78-36 Feb. 7th Vs. Rolla (Away), Won 63-58 Feb. 10th Vs. Glendale (Away), Lost 65-74 Feb. 11th Vs. Jefferson City (Home), Won 63-41 Feb. 14th Vs. Waynesville (Home), Won 53-38 Feb. 17th Vs. Lebanon (Home), Won 67-49 Feb. 20th Vs. Branson (District), Won 62-47 Feb. 22nd Vs. Glendale (District), Lost 67-71 Joplin (10-16, 1-8)Nov. 28th-Dec. 3rd @ Carthage Invitational
(Nov. 29th) Vs. Seneca, Won 58-50 (Dec. 2nd) Vs. Nevada, Won 71-68 (OT) (Dec. 3rd) Vs. Carthage, Lost 56-57 Dec. 6th Vs. Carthage (Home), Lost 38-59 Dec. 12th Vs. McDonald County (Away), Won 62-47 Dec. 16th Vs. Webb City (Away), Lost 48-66 Jan. 5th-7th hosting 'Kaminsky Classic' Vs. Jefferson City, Won 65-57 Vs. Webster Groves, Lost 46-57 Vs. St. Louis Sumner, Won 56-35 Jan. 10th Vs. Lebanon (Home), Lost 45-54 Jan. 13th Vs. Camdenton (Away), Won 59-50 Jan. 17th Vs. Neosho (Home), Won 63-50 Jan. 19th-21st @ Chanute, KS Tourney Vs. Shawnee Heights, Won 49-44 Vs. Andover Central, Lost 42-60 Vs. Shawnee Mission South, Lost 27-65 Jan. 24th Vs. Central (Home), Won 62-52 Jan. 27th Vs. Rolla (Home), Lost 35-51 Jan. 30th Vs. Carl Junction (Home), Lost 59-64 Jan. 31st Vs. Parkview (Home), Lost 45-71 Feb. 3rd Vs. Waynesville (Away), Lost 63-68 (OT) Feb. 7th Vs. Hillcrest (Home), Lost 58-64 Feb. 10th Vs. Kickapoo (Away), Lost 65-74 Feb. 14th Vs. Glendale (Away), Lost 57-75 Feb. 17th Vs. West Plains (Home), Lost 48-62 Feb. 21st Vs. Neosho (District), Won 70-61 Feb. 23rd Vs. Carthage (District), Lost 50-55 Waynesville (9-18, 3-6)Nov. 28th-Dec. 3rd @ Republic Tourney
(Nov. 28th) Vs. Republic, Lost 42-67 (Dec. 1st) Vs. Lebanon, Lost 31-34 (Dec. 3rd) Vs. Aurora, Lost 42-43 Dec. 6th Vs. Jefferson City (Away) Dec. 9th Vs. Eldon (Home), Lost 45-49 Dec. 13th Vs. Ozark (Home), Lost 55-60 Dec. 16th Vs. Nixa (Home), Lost 32-73 Dec. 19th Vs. Jefferson City, Lost 59-61 (2 OT) Dec. 26th-29th @ Rolla Tourney Vs. Festus, Won 62-49 Vs. Francis Howell Central, Won 70-55 Vs. Warrensburg, Won 51-49 Jan. 3rd Vs. Rolla (Away), Lost 49-64 Jan. 7th Vs. Rock Bridge (Away), Lost 48-62 Jan. 9th-14th @ Washington Tourney Vs. St. Francis Borgia, Lost 34-53 Vs. Bayless, Lost 54-69 Vs. St. Clair, Won 61-44 Jan. 17th Vs. Republic (Away), Lost 48-80 Jan. 20th Vs. Lebanon (Away), Lost 46-63 Jan. 24th Vs. Hillcrest (Home), Lost 35-52 Jan. 27th Vs. Glendale (Away), Lost 54-78 Jan. 31st Vs. St. Clair (Home), Won 61-35 Feb. 3rd Vs. Joplin (Home), Won 68-63 (OT) Feb. 7th Vs. Camdenton (Home), Won 50-41 Feb. 10th Vs. West Plains (Away), Won 51-50 Feb. 14th Vs. Parkview (Away), Lost 38-53 Feb. 17th Vs. Kickapoo (Home), Lost 38-58 Feb. 22nd Vs. Lebanon (District), Won 53-50 Feb. 24th Vs. Rolla (District), Lost 38-40 |